Vines
The following list contains current production 2014 not availability.

GENUS NAME
SPECIES NAME
COMMON NAME
SHORT DESCRIPTION
CLEMATIS BEE-S JUBILEE   BLUISH-PINK WITH DEEP CARMINE BARS - MAY-JUNE-AUG
CLEMATIS VICTORIA   ROSY PURPLE W/ LARGE CREAM STAMENS - MAY-JN
CLEMATIS ERNEST MARKHAM   MAGENTA-RED - BLOOMS JULY - PRUNE HARD
CLEMATIS viticella ETOILE VIOLETTE   BELL SHAPED VIOLET FLW. IN LATE SUMMER-EARLY FALL
CLEMATIS WILL GOODWIN   LAVENDER-BLUE FLOWERS JUNE-SEPTEMBER
CLEMATIS MISS BATEMAN   WHITE STAR FLOWERS/REDISH STAMENS / MAY-JN
CLEMATIS viticella LITTLE NELL   SMALL WHITE FLOWERS WITH MAUVE EDGE/JL-SPT
CLEMATIS montana RUBENS   PALE MAUVE-PINK FLOWERS/PURPLE GREEN FOLIAGE/RELIA
CLEMATIS VILLE DE LYON   RED WITH GOLD STAMENS-BLOOMS JUNE-SEPT-PRUNE HARD
CLEMATIS TANGUTICA   GOLDEN YELLOW LANTERN-LIKE FLOWERS-JULY-SEPTEMBER
CLEMATIS STAR OF INDIA   REDDISH PLUM WITH RED BAR-BLOOMS JULY-SEPT
CLEMATIS RED CARDINAL   DEEP VELVETY CRIMSON - BLOOMS JUNE - PRUNE HARD
CLEMATIS PRESIDENT   BOLD PURPLE/DARK PURPLE STAMENS-BLOOMS MAY-JUNE
CLEMATIS PANICULATA SWEET AUTUMN PROFUSE WHITE BLOSSOMS-VERY FRAGRANT-SEPT-OCT.
CLEMATIS NIOBE   RUBY-RED - BLOOMS JUNE-SEPT - PRUNE HARD
CLEMATIS NELLY MOSER   LIGHT MAUVE WITH PINK BARS-BLOOMS MAY-JUNE-SEPT.
CLEMATIS SHO-UN   SOFT LAVENDER - BLOOMS JUNE-SEPT
CLEMATIS WADAS PRIMROSE   CREAMY YELLOW-WHITE FLW. - MAY-JN
HEDERA HELIX THORNDALE   SMALL LEAVED-HARDY IVY GROUND COVER OR CONTAINERS
LONICERA JAPONICA PURPUREA HONEYSUCKLE WHITE AND PURPLE FRAGRANT FLOWERS
LONICERA X LATE DUTCH HONEYSUCKLE CLEAR YELLOW FLOWERS/MAY-FROST
LONICERA X JOHN CLAYTON HONEYSUCKLE CLEAR YELLOW FLOWERS/MAY-FROST
LONICERA X HONEY BABY HONEYSUCKLE CREAMY YELLOW FRAGRANT FLOWERS/JL-FROST
LONICERA X GOLDFLAME HONEYSUCKLE RED BUDS-PINK FLOWERS/JN-SEPT
LONICERA semp. BLANCHE SANDMAN HONEYSUCKLE DEEP ROSE/LT.YELLOW CTR.
LONICERA X DROPMORE SCARLET HONEYSUCKLE SCARLET-LONG TUBED FLOWERS/JN-SEPT
SCHIZOPHRAGMA hydrangeoides MOONLIGHT JAPANESE HYDRANGA VINE CREAMY WHITE FLOWERS

©2007-2014 NDBGonline.com
Artwork © BradleyClark